2014 Junior Division Class Champions

Award Exhibitor Bird
Champion American Robert Wincensten White Plymouth Rock Cockerel
Reserve American Katie Walkington Rhode Island Red Cockerel
Champion AOSB Nathan Thompson Black Ameraucana Pullet
Reserve AOSB Jacob Tollakson Silver Phoenix Cockerel
Champion Asiatic David Thompson Dark Brahma Hen
Reserve Asiatic Jacob Tollakson Black Cochin Pullet
Champion Continental Jacob Tollakson Non-Bearded White-Crested Polish Pullet
Reserve Continental Nathan Thompson White Faverolles Cockerel
Champion English Paige Heisz Buff Orpington Pullet
Reserve English Hayden Heisz Buff Orpington Pullet
Champion Mediterranean Robert Wincensten Single Comb Black Minorca Pullet
Reserve Mediterranean Katie Walkington Single Comb White Leghorn Pullet
Champion AOCCL Taylor Kostuck and Amber Flees White Crested Black Polish Pullet
Reserve AOCCL Taylor Kostuck and Amber Flees White Crested Black Polish Pullet
Champion Feather Legged Cody Granatier White Silkie Hen
Reserve Feather Legged Cody Granatier Black Silkie Cockerel
Champion Old English Game Andrew Pashley Wheaten Hen
Reserve Old English Game Amber Pashley Wheaten Hen
Champion Modern Game Noah Ertel Birchen Pullet
Reserve Modern Game Ryan Redford Birchen Hen
Champion SCCL Sydney and Shelby Tone Light Brown Dutch Bantam Pullet
Reserve SCCL Amber Pashley Single Comb Rhode Island Red Pullet
Champion RCCL Sydney and Shelby Tone White Wyandotte Pullet
Reserve RCCL Tanner Messerschnmidt Black Wyandotte Pullet
Champion Bantam Duck Ian Ulvin Pastel Call Old Female
Reserve Bantam Duck Ian Ulvin Gray Call Old Female
Champion Light Duck Tanner Messerschmidt Blue and White Magpie Young Female
Reserve Light Duck Ryan Maves White Runner Old Female
Champion Medium Duck Tanner Messerschmidt White Crested Young Male
Reserve Medium Duck Matt Rossman Cayuga Young Male
Champion Heavy Duck Tanner Messerschmidt White Pekin Young Male
Reserve Heavy Dusk Katie Lux Gray Rouen Young Male
Champion Light Goose Andrew Pashley Brown Egyptian Old Male
Reserve Light Goose Robert Wincensten Brown China Old Male
Champion Heavy Goose Robert Wincensten White Embden Old Male
Reserve Heavy Goose Daria Ahrens Brown African Young Male
Champion Turkey Mathew Nelson Bourbon Red Young Female
Champion Guinea Ethan Hagi Lavender Old Female
Champion Sporting Garret Beukema Blue Check Racing Homer
Champion Fancy Ryan Lee Ice