2013 Junior Show Class Results

Award Exhibitor Bird
Champion American Robert Wincensten White Plymouth Rock Pullet
Reserve American Katie Walkington White Plymouth Rock Cockerel
Champion AOSB Amara Bugenhagen Silver Phoenix Hen
Reserve AOSB Wyatt Aton Black Sumatra Hen
Champion Asiatic Ian Ulvin Black Cochin Cockerel
Reserve Asiatic David Erickson Light Brahma Cock
Champion Continental Morgan Vogel Black LaFleche Pullet
Reserve Continental Chelsea Flees Salmon Faverolles Pullet
Champion English Jacob Tollakson Black Australorp Pullet
Reserve English Beau Schacherer Buff Orpington Cockerel
Champion Mediterranean Robert Wincensten Black Minorca Pullet
Reserve Mediterranean Chelsie Flees White Faced Black Spanish Pullet
Champion AOCCL Haley Dexter White Crested Black Polish
Reserve AOCCL Devon Erickson White Crested Black Polish Pullet
Champion Feather Legged Cody Granatier White Silkie Hen
Reserve Feather Legged Chelsie Flees Buff Brahma Pullet
Champion Old English Game Isabelle Eide Brown Red OEG Pullet
Reserve Old English Game Geo Varish Black OEG Cockerel
Champion Modern Game Noah Ertel Black MG Pullet
Reserve Modern Game Megan Redford Birchen MG Cock
Champion SCCL Allyssa Bailey Light Brown Leghorn Hen
Reserve SCCL Robert Wincensten Barred Plymouth Rock Pullet
Champion RCCL Shelby Tone White Wyandotte Pullet
Reserve RCCL Robert Wincensten Black Rosecomb Pullet
Champion Bantam Duck Toni Opyt White Call Old Male
Reserve Bantam Duck Ian Ulvin Gray Call Old Female
Champion Light Duck Tanner Messerschmidt White Runner Young Female
Champion Medium Duck Phillip Messerschmidt Black Cayuga Young Male
Reserve Medium Duck Robert Wincensten Buff Old Male
Champion Heavy Duck Tanner Messerschmidt White Pekin Young Male
Reserve Heavy Dusk Tanner Messerschmidt White Pekin Young Male
Champion Light Goose Robert Wincensten Brown China Old Female
Reserve Light Goose Robert Wincensten Brown China Old Male
Champion Heavy Goose Ian Ulvin Grey Tolouse Old Male
Reserve Heavy Goose Robert Wincensten White Emden Young Male
Champion Guinea Benjamin Hildebrandt Pearl Young Male
Champion Sporting Alyssa Bailey Red Show Roller Young Female
Champion Fancy Tyler Johnson Silver Barred Turkish Tumbler Young Male